English (Advertising Techniques)
hard sell [verbe]
CONT: Another common and insidious form of scam involves the multitude of technical and new media advisors and vendors who have cropped up to hard sell you with phenomenal "deals" for low cost, static (and no return) websites ...
French (Techniques publicitaires)
pratiquer une publicité agressive
CONT: Il est indispensable de se faire connaître dans les publications spécialisées et d'acquérir de la visibilité, que ce soit par des visites périodiques ou des projets. Il faut être disposé à pratiquer une publicité agressive et comparative.