English (Plant and Crop Production; Planting Techniques (Farming); Horticulture)
seed hardening [correct]
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Techniques de plantation; Horticulture)
endurcissement des semences [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage en «Lutte intégrée».