English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
hardening furnace [correct]
OBS: hardening: Increasing hardness of metals by suitable treatment, usually involving heating and cooling.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four de trempe [correct, nom masculin]; four à tremper [nom masculin]