English (Weapon Systems)
special hardpoint [correct, OTAN]
OBS: special hardpoint: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
point d'emport spécial [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]
OBS: point d'emport spécial : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.