English (Working Practices and Conditions; Diplomacy)
non-hardship post [correct]
CONT: ... where an employee is assigned to a non-hardship post for a period of less than three years ....
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Diplomatie)
poste ne présentant pas de difficultés [proposition, nom masculin]