English (Computer Hardware; Information Processing (Informatics))
hardware message router [correct]
CONT: It's also clear that performance improves when you replace a software message router process running on general-purpose hardware with a hardware message router (made from special-purpose hardware).
French (Matériel informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
routeur de messages matériel [proposition, nom masculin]