English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electric Power Distribution; Telecommunications)
Communication and Power Line Hardware [correct]
OBS: C83-96 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Appareillage électrique; Distribution électrique; Télécommunications)
Communication and Power Line Hardware [correct]
OBS: La norme C83-96 (R2011) n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: C83-96 (R2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.