English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Applications of Automation; Information Processing (Informatics))
computer capability [correct]; computer hardware capability
OBS: User site mini-computer - Limited computer capability.
OBS: Overload processing at RCS firms is often economically justified where large computer capabilities are needed on an infrequent schedule.
OBS: Compare to processing power.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Automatisation et applications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
capacité informatique [proposition, nom féminin]; puissance d'ordinateur [proposition, nom féminin]