English (Satellite Telecommunications; Spacecraft)
on-board equipment [correct]; flight hardware [correct]
CONT: the task of a satellite's power supply subsystem is to accept the original power ... condition it properly, and then relay it to the necessary on-board equipment.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Engins spatiaux)
matériel embarqué [nom masculin]; instruments de bord [nom masculin]; équipement de bord [correct, nom masculin]; matériel volant [correct, nom masculin]; équipement opérationnel [nom masculin]; équipements de vol [nom masculin, pluriel]