English (Risks and Threats (Security); Rights and Freedoms; Communication and Information Management)
real risk of significant harm [correct, nom]
OBS: A real risk of significant harm is a type of risk posed by a material privacy breach. It is assessed based on the degree of potential harm suffered by the victim and the likelihood of it occurring.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Droits et libertés; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
risque réel de préjudice grave [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le risque réel de préjudice grave est une forme de risque suscitée par une atteinte substantielle à la vie privée. Il s'évalue selon l'importance du préjudice potentiel encouru par la victime et son risque d'occurrence.