English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
unintended harm [correct]; unintended injury [correct]
CONT: Injury deaths can be divided into three broad categories according to the role of human intent: unintended injury (unintentional) intended self harm (suicide) and intended harm of another (inter personal violence).
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
dommage involontaire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; préjudice involontaire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: dommage involontaire; préjudice involontaire : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).