English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
assault causing bodily harm with intent [correct, locution nominale]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
voies de fait causant intentionnellement des lésions corporelles [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.