English (Law of Evidence; Offences and crimes; Aboriginal Law)
proven harm [correct]
CONT: In relation to the proven acts, and the proven and plausibly-linked harms and impacts, outline the calculation of damages by indicating ... the most serious proven harms for which a plausible link to the proven acts was established ...
French (Droit de la preuve; Infractions et crimes; Droit autochtone)
préjudice attesté [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour ce qui concerne les actes attestés ainsi que les préjudices et impacts attestés et dont le lien a été montré de façon plausible, décrire le calcul des dommages- intérêts en indiquant [...] le plus grave des préjudices attestés pour lequel un lien plausible avec l'acte attesté a été établi [...]