English (Electric Currents; Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering))
harmful voltage [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: harmful voltage: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique))
tension dangereuse [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: tension dangereuse : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).