English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
probability measure; harmonic measure [spécifique]
CONT: DLA and the Harmonic Measure. How can we best characterise the surface or perimeter of ... fractal structures? The harmonic measure affords a method of quantitatively characterising such surfaces. This (probability) measure is defined (with respect to a particular cluster) as the probability, ... of a random walker approaching the cluster from infinity first striking the cluster between the points ... along the boundary of the cluster.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
mesure de probabilité [proposition, nom féminin]; mesure harmonique [proposition, nom féminin]