English (Keyboard Instruments)
harmonic flute
OBS: 8 ft; 4 ft. The tone of the --, as of most flue pipes, can be varied considerably in power and to some extend, in quality by regulating the width of the mouth.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
flûte harmonique
OBS: --jeu de fonds puissant.