English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
head alignment screw [correct]
CONT: Set up sawing machines: ... j) line up the marker's line with the sawing plane of the blade: use the straight-edge mounted in the spindle; adjust the sawing head planes: - align vertically using the rotational adjustment of the arm; - align by rotating the head and by tightening the head alignment screw ...
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
vis d'alignement de la tête [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de sciage.