English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
jacket end head supported from center sill [correct]; jacket end head supported from centre sill [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tête d'enveloppe supportée à partir de la longrine centrale [correct, nom féminin]