English (Milling (Machine-Tooling); Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
milling head [correct]
CONT: Turret-ram machines have a movable ram mounted on a swivel base atop the column (...). A variable high-speed belt-driven milling head with attached motor is usually mounted at the end of the ram on a graduated swivel base.
French (Fraisage (Usinage); Usinage (Métallurgie))
tête de fraisage [correct]
CONT: L'unité de fraisage se compose de la tête de fraisage, de la broche de fraisage et de son entraînement.