English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
fully head hardened rail
CONT: This specification covers two types of high strength 132 1b. and 136 1b. steel rail ... [:] Type 1 - Alloy Rail (CVM) Type II - Fully Head Hardened Rail (FHH0).
French (Voies ferrées)
rail à traitement thermique complet du champignon [nom masculin]
OBS: Fait à partir de fully head hardened : traitement thermique complet du champignon (plan TS-1111).