English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
rated sprinkler head [correct]
CONT: ... a quick response sprinkler head that releases once the ambient temperature reaches either 155 or 200 °F (68 or 93 °C), depending on which rated sprinkler head is installed.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
tête d'extincteur de température nominale [proposition, nom féminin]; tête d'extincteur classée selon une température nominale [proposition, nom féminin]; tête d'extincteur ajustée à une température nominale [proposition, nom féminin]