English (Navigation Instruments; Armour)
magnetic heading information [correct]
CONT: Once magnetic heading information is stabilized, commander's display, driver's display and LAV - APC [armoured personnel carrier] troop display will indicate ...
French (Instruments de navigation; Arme blindée)
information de cap magnétique [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] l'information de gisement est indépendante de l'information de cap magnétique [...]