English (Aeroindustry)
heading distribution system [correct]
CONT: The heading distribution system permits the NAVCOM to select any heading mode (MAG, TRUE, or GRID), regardless of the flight station selection.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système de distribution d'information de cap [nom masculin]