English (Audio Technology)
electrostatic stereo headphones [correct, pluriel]; electrostatic headphones [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Electrostatic stereo headphones.
CONT: The electrostatic headphones that Virgin Atlantic [Airlines] provides are expensive. Sannheisser, the famous headphone manufacturer ... is offering a budget pair of high-quality headphones for airlines at $120.
French (Électroacoustique)
casque électrostatique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Casque électrostatique Audiotec.
CONT: Par contre, avec un bon amplificateur, l'écoute aux casques électrostatiques est d'une beauté rare, sans qu'aucune fatigue ne se manifeste. L'image stéréophonique est plausible.