English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
critical hire [correct]
CONT: Often a critical hire is all that stands between organizational failure and success.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
recrue indispensable [proposition, nom féminin]; recrue essentielle [proposition, nom féminin]