English (Copyright; Special-Language Phraseology)
offer for hire [correct]
CONT: expose or offer for sale or hire.
OBS: any work that infringes copyright.
French (Droits d'auteur; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
offrir en location
CONT: mettre ou offrir en vente ou en location.