English (Construction Site Organization; Rental Agencies)
plant hire scheme
DEF: System whereby the department using a truck, for example, is charged an hourly or per km based hire fee designed to cover all costs of depreciation, interest, operation, and maintenance for this particular type of plant.
French (Organisation des chantiers; Entreprises de location)
système de location d'équipement [nom masculin]
Spanish (Organización de las obras; Empresas de alquiler)
sistema de alquiler de equipos [nom masculin]