English (Recruiting of Personnel; Decision-Making Process; Labour and Employment)
Critical Hire Approval process [correct]; CHA process [correct]
CONT: The respective management team must review and approve all proposed critical hires from directorates ... before being submitted to Human Resources for inclusion in the weekly Critical Hires Approval process.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Processus décisionnel; Travail et emploi)
procédure d'approbation des recrues indispensables [proposition, nom féminin]; procédure d'approbation des recrues essentielles [proposition, nom féminin]