English (Labour and Employment)
community hiring [correct]
CONT: With the emphasis on community hiring, students gain work experience and learn about career opportunities with local businesses and employers are introduced to potential future employees.
French (Travail et emploi)
embauchage dans la collectivité [correct, nom masculin]