English (Scientific Instruments; Climate Change; Air Pollution)
high resolution interferometer sounder [correct]; HIS [correct]
French (Instruments scientifiques; Changements climatiques; Pollution de l'air)
interféromètre de sondage à haute résolution [correct, nom masculin]; HIS [correct]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Cambio climático; Contaminación del aire)
interferómetro de sondeo de alta resolución [nom masculin]