English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
isolated-peaked histogram; isolated-peaked graph
OBS: When there is a measurement or data transcription error, or one of the factors measured is out of control.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
histogramme avec sommet isolé [proposition, nom masculin]; graphique avec sommet isolé [proposition, nom masculin]