English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
comb-like histogram; comb-like graph
OBS: When there is a measurement error, or an error in the way the data was grouped for the histogram, or a systematic error in the way it was rounded off.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
histogramme en dents de scie [proposition, nom masculin]; graphique en dents de scie [proposition, nom masculin]