English (Saving and Consumption)
propensity to hoard
DEF: a Keynesian term indicating a disposition on the part of the investing public to sell securities and accumulate cash.
French (Épargne et consommation)
propension à thésauriser [nom féminin]; propension à la thésaurisation [nom féminin]