English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
hoe furrow opener [correct]; hoe-type furrow opener [correct]; hoe opener
CONT: The hoe furrow opener consists of a single - or double-pointed shovel fastened to the lower part of the boot, fitted with a replaceable break pin or compression spring for protection when encountering an obstruction such as a heavy stone or large root.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
traceur de sillon à disque
OBS: Le traceur de sillon s'utilise avec le semoir à mais.