English (Hoisting and Lifting)
hoisting control [correct]
CONT: Which items do you want to modernize and obtain more information on? Hoist + trolley hoist; ... crane travelling machinery; ... stepless hoisting control; ...
French (Levage)
commande de levage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Chariots électriques [...] Boutons pleine largeur intégrés dans la poignée pour les commandes de levage, de descente et du klaxon.