English (Laws and Legal Documents; Official Documents)
holder of certificate [correct]
CONT: The holder of a licence or pilotage certificate shall meet the following qualifications: ... (d) be the holder of a certificate indicating that the holder has attended and successfully completed a radar simulator course, except that holders of licences ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Documents officiels)
titulaire d'un certificat [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le titulaire d’un brevet ou d’un certificat de pilotage doit remplir les conditions suivantes : [...] d) il doit être titulaire d’un certificat attestant qu’il a terminé avec succès un cours d’entraînement au simulateur radar ou, si son brevet ou certificat de pilotage [...]