English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
overall holdings [pluriel]; aggregate holdings [pluriel]
OBS: Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE).
OBS: overall holdings: term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
dotations globales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: dotations globales : terme tiré du lexique Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.