English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
holdings management [correct]
CONT: [The] Real Estate Sector (RES) [is responsible for] real estate advisory service; holdings management; appraisal; municipal grants and geomatics.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
gestion des avoirs [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Le] Secteur des biens immobiliers (SBI) [est responsable des] services consultatifs en biens immobiliers; gestion des avoirs; évaluation; subventions aux municipalités et géomatique.