English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
p-type conductivity [correct]; p-conductivity [correct]; hole conductivity [correct]
DEF: The conductivity associated with positive charges (holes) in a semiconductor.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
conductivité de type p [correct, nom féminin]