English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
small hole gauge [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: small hole gauge: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
jauge à petit diamètre [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: jauge à petit diamètre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).