English (Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
Sundays and holidays excepted [correct]; SHEX [correct]
CONT: Sundays and Holidays excepted (SHEX). While laytime is the period during which the vessel is made available for loading and/or discharging, some days may occur during this period when it would not be usual to carry out cargo operations in certain countries.
French (Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
dimanches et jours de fête exceptés [correct]
DEF: Clause de charte-partie excluant [les dimanches et les jours de fête] du décompte du temps de planche.