English (Artificial Intelligence; Philosophy (General))
holistic constraint [correct]
CONT: A Key constraint on understanding is not that we understand others in the light of our own states, but that we can discern a network of beliefs linked with the ones we are considering. Let's call it the holistic constraint ... The holistic constraint is the real problem that we have to meet when we ask whether computers can understand fragments of natural language.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Philosophie (Généralités))
contrainte holistique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: De "holisme".