English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic modulation [correct]
CONT: By varying the geometry of the patches, one can control the surface impedance as a function of position. While the details of patches are much smaller than the wavelength and the modes supported by the metasurface are not radiating, the holographic modulation allows the excitation of high-order Floquet modes ...
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
modulation holographique [proposition, nom féminin]