English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic correlation filter [correct]
CONT: … optical correlation analysis is based on the all-optical performance of the inner product (U|T) relation between the unknown field U and a designed transmission function T, realized by the holographic correlation filter …
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
filtre de corrélation holographique [proposition, nom masculin]