English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic redundancy [correct]
CONT: For definiteness, [it is assumed] that the holographic redundancy is fixed in the observer centric manner—the future-directed ingoing light rays emanating orthogonally from the leaf meet at a spacetime point (associated with the origin of a freely falling reference frame), unless these light rays hit a singularity before this happens.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
redondance holographique [proposition, nom féminin]