English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity); Radioelectricity)
home video [correct]
CONT: This Year In Home Video there has never been a more exciting time to be in the market for a home video system .... Whether you are planning to buy a budget videocassette recorder (VCR) or set up a fully equipped home-theater media room, high entertainment value can be found in great abundance ....
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité); Radioélectricité)
vidéo domestique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Domaine de la technique vidéo prenant en compte le matériel et les activités reliés à cet art en tant que divertissement à la maison.
OBS: Dans le domaine de la vidéo domestique, le départ de cette bataille fut donné en 1972 par Phillips qui sortit le V.C.R.