English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
fine honing [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
affûtage fin [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.