English (International Honorary Distinctions)
Imperial Honours System [correct]
OBS: Before the introduction of the Canadian Forces Decorations (CD), members of His/Her Majesty's Canadian Forces were eligible to various long service awards. All those awards were similar or directly related to equivalent British awards and all were part of the Imperial Honours system.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux)
Régime impérial de distinctions honorifiques [non officiel, nom masculin]