English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
honour the agreement with the member of the family class [correct, verbe]
OBS: Sponsorship.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
honorer l'entente signée avec le parent [correct]
OBS: Parrainage.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.