English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
Fount of Honour [correct]
OBS: All official Honours in Canada stem from the Queen of Canada. For this reason the Crown is known as "the Fount of Honour" ("fount" means "source" or "origin"). In a monarchy, Honours do not come from the people or from the country, they are a mark of the Sovereign's favour. Canadians who serve the Queen of Canada through their work for the country receive the Queen's State Honours established by Her Majesty and administered on her behalf by the Governor-General of Canada through the Honours Secretariat.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
Fount of Honour [correct]