English (Electric Heating; HVAC Distribution Systems)
horizontal flow system
CONT: To accommodate different house styles, there are three forced air electric furnace designs. The upflow system ... Horizontal flow systems take return air in at one end and discharge warm air through the other. This system is good for crawl space installations. Downflow systems ...
French (Chauffage électrique; Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
système à circulation horizontale [nom masculin]