English (Various Metal Ores)
volcaniclastic-hosted [correct]; hosted by volcaniclastic rocks [correct]
PHR: Volcaniclastic-hosted deposit.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
encaissé dans des roches volcanoclastiques [correct]
PHR: Gisement encaissé dans des roches volcanoclastiques.