English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Helicopters (Military))
hot end inspection [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: hot end inspection: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
inspection partie chaude [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: inspection partie chaude : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.