English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
perimeter hot gas tube system [correct]
DEF: System that has a tube located on the surface of the outer portion of the cabinet to prevent condensation from forming.
French (Machines frigorifiques)
système frigorifique à tubes de gaz chauds périmétriques [proposition, nom masculin]