English (Geophysics)
pressurized hot water [correct]
CONT: These fields are filled with pressurized hot water of "connate" origin at pressures ranging from about 40% to about 90% in excess of the hydrostatic pressure corresponding to the depth.
French (Géophysique)
eau chaude en surpression [nom féminin]