English (Oil Production)
hot water transmission scheme [correct]
CONT: Due to a fear that the whole [Wairakei] field might ultimately yield dry steam, the hot water transmission scheme was not extended further into the heart of the bore field where there was (and still is) a large quantity of hot water available ...
French (Production pétrolière)
système de transport d'eau chaude [nom masculin]