English (Foundation Engineering)
hydrodynamic consolidation [correct]
OBS: The average percentage of hydrodynamic consolidation (often called percentage of consolidation) is given by [certain] equations (...)
French (Technique des fondations)
consolidation hydrodynamique
OBS: Le degré moyen de consolidation hydrodynamique (souvent appelé pourcentage de consolidation), est donné par [des] relations: (...)