English (Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils; Naval Forces)
hydrofoil submarine chaser [correct]; hydrofoil sub-chaser [correct]
French (Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères; Forces navales)
hydroptère chasseur de sous-marins [nom masculin]