English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hydrogen selenide [correct]; selenium hydride
DEF: A chemical compound which appears under the form of a colorless gas, is soluble in water, carbon disulfide and phosgene, and is used in the preparation of metallic selenides and organo-selenium compounds and in doping as mix for preparation of semiconductor materials containing controlled amounts of significant impurities.
OBS: Chemical formula: H2Se
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sélénure d'hydrogène [correct, nom masculin]; séléniure d'hydrogène [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: séléniure d'hydrogène : forme vieillie à éviter.
OBS: Formule chimique : H2Se