English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Arc Welding)
hydrogen flame
OBS: the intensely reducing character of this -- results in a nearly perfect weld
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Soudage à l'arc)
flamme de l'hydrogène atomique
OBS: la -- possède de ce fait une température de l'ordre de 5000 degrés C