English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium hydrosulphide [correct]; sodium hydrosulfide [correct]; sodium sulfhydrate [correct]; sodium bisulfide [correct]; sodium bisulphide [correct]; sodium hydrogen sulfide [correct]; sodium hydrogen sulphide [correct]
OBS: Properties: Colorless needles to lemon-colored flakes. ... Uses: Paper pulping; dyestuffs processing; rayon and cellophane desulfurizing; unhairing hides; bleaching reagent.
OBS: Chemical formula: NaSH·2H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydrogénosulfure de sodium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : NaSH·2H2O