English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Geochemistry; Hydrology and Hydrography; Nuclear Waste Materials)
hydrogeologic behaviour [proposition]; hydrogeological behaviour [proposition]; geohydrologic properties [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The simplest form of engineered trench, or shallow land burial, relies mainly on the properties of the excavated overburden and the geohydrologic properties of the site for containment.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Géochimie; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Déchets nucléaires)
comportement hydrogéologique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le comportement hydrogéologique du site doit être modélisable : on doit pouvoir connaître les cheminements possibles de l'eau depuis la zone du stockage jusqu'aux exutoires dans la biosphère.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Geoquímica; Hidrología e hidrografía; Desechos nucleares)
comportamiento hidrogeológico [correct, nom masculin]