English (Shipbuilding)
hydrographic winch [correct]
OBS: hydrographic winch: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
treuil hydrographique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: treuil hydrographique : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.