English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrographic [correct]; hydrographical [correct]
DEF: Pertaining or relating to hydrography.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrographique [correct]
DEF: Qui concerne l'ensemble des eaux courantes ou stables d'une région.