English (Foundation Waterproofing)
hydrolithic waterproofing [correct]
OBS: The third method, hydrolithic waterproofing (...) consists of a bonded waterproof masonry coating on the inside face of the concrete or a cement-iron mixture which expands slightly to fill hair cracks in the concrete.
French (Étanchements (Fondations))
chape étanche
OBS: La troisième méthode, celle de la chape étanche, consiste à étendre un enduit de mortier hydrofuge sur la face intérieure ou un mélange légèrement expansif qui pénètre dans les fissures.