English (Engineering; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrological engineering [correct]; hydrologic engineering [correct]; water resources engineering [correct]
CONT: Hydrological engineering, sometimes called hydrologic engineering or water resources engineering, is an engineering specialty that focuses on water resources. ... Hydrological engineering is chiefly concerned with the flow and storage of water, principally water and sewage. It is the study of the properties, distribution, and circulation of water on the surface of the land, in the soil and underlying rocks, and in the atmosphere.
French (Ingénierie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
génie hydrologique [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Ingeniería; Hidrología e hidrografía)
ingeniería en hidrología [correct, nom féminin]