English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
hydrological data [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Hydrological data. The FOEN (Federal Office for the Environment) measures water levels, discharge, bedload, suspended sediment, temperature, oxygen, conductivity and other physical and chemical parameters in surface waters and groundwater.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
données hydrologiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Données hydrologiques. L'OFEV (Office fédéral de l'environnement) mesure le niveau, le débit, le charriage, les matières en suspension, la température, la conductivité ainsi que d'autres paramètres physiques et chimiques des eaux superficielles et souterraines.