English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrological station for specific purposes
DEF: Hydrological station established for the observations of a specific element or elements, for the investigation of hydrological phenomena.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
station hydrologique à fins particulières [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Station hydrologique établie pour l'observation d'un ou de plusieurs éléments déterminés en vue de l'étude de phénomènes hydrologiques.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
estación hidrológica para fines específicos [nom féminin]
DEF: Estación hidrológica instalada para la observación de un elemento o elementos específicos, necesarios para la investigación de fenómenos hidrológicos.