English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
hydrological variation [correct]
CONT: Keeping in mind the hazards of hydrological variation in rivers, these quality objectives must be respected in the case of ...
French (Traitement des eaux)
variation hydrologique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Pour tenir compte du caractère aléatoire des variations hydrologiques des rivières, ces objectifs de qualité doivent respecter [...]