English (Security; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrological advisory
DEF: Information on an expected hydrological phenomenon which is considered to be dangerous.
French (Sécurité; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
message-avis hydrologique [nom masculin]
DEF: Information concernant un phénomène hydrologique prévu et considéré comme dangereux.
Spanish (Seguridad; Hidrología e hidrografía)
alerta hidrológica [nom féminin]
DEF: Información sobre un fenómeno hidrológico esperado que se considera peligroso.