English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Missiles and Rockets)
ammonium perchlorate Al hydroxyl terminated polybutadiene [correct]; AP AH TPB
DEF: A very explosive and unstable mixture used in the stabilization of propulsion propergols.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Missiles et roquettes)
polybutadiène terminé par du perchlorate d'ammonium et de l'aluminium hydroxylé [correct, nom masculin]