English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Chemistry)
hydroxylated [correct]
CONT: hydroxylated carboxylic acid.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie)
hydroxylé [correct]
DEF: Qui renferme des groupements ou des ions OH.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Química)
hidroxilado